Menu

Faculty & Staff Directory


Administration

Joe Demaida

Joe Demaida

Dean of Students Affairs
Mary Ann Foncello

Mary Ann Foncello

IHS Assistant Principal, Science Department Chairperson
Mary Maloney

Mary Maloney

President
Wendy Neil

Wendy Neil

Interim Principal, Social Studies Department Chairperson
Carol Stone

Carol Stone

School Administrative Assistant

Admissions

Tom Burns

Tom Burns

Director of Admissions
Azian Kearney

Azian Kearney

Business Manager
Robin Moravsky

Robin Moravsky

Director of the International Student Program
Anne Soltes-Foscato

Anne Soltes-Foscato

Assistant to Admissions Director

Advancement

Austin Alterio

Austin Alterio

Director of Digital Media
Janine Azzi

Janine Azzi

Public Relations Coordinator
Debbie Basile

Debbie Basile

Director of Advancement
Jeannie Demko

Jeannie Demko

Event Coordinator
Theresa Ludanyi

Theresa Ludanyi

Administrative Assistant
Denise Suarez

Denise Suarez

Director of Alumni Relations

Athletics

Kayla MacInnis

Kayla MacInnis

Athletic Trainer
Tye Mill

Tye Mill

Assistant Athletic Director
Nelson Mingachos

Nelson Mingachos

Athletic Director, Head Girls Soccer Coach, Head Boys Basketball Coach

Business and Technology

Jeanine Antonios

Jeanine Antonios

Engineering and Math Teacher
Ryan Blecharczyk

Ryan Blecharczyk

History and Business Teacher
Anthony D'Ausilio

Anthony D'Ausilio

Business and Technology Department Chairperson

Business Office

Brendan Allen

Brendan Allen

Assistant Business Manager
Azian Kearney

Azian Kearney

Business Manager
Terri Ring

Terri Ring

Accounts Payable Manager

Counseling

Jenny Casey

Jenny Casey

School Therapist
Sara Iadarola

Sara Iadarola

Director of Counseling
Elizabeth Lato

Elizabeth Lato

School Counselor
Allison Longfellow

Allison Longfellow

School Counselor
Kathleen Maloney

Kathleen Maloney

School Counselor
Robin Moravsky

Robin Moravsky

Director of the International Student Program
MuMu San

MuMu San

International Programs Coordinator, Assistant to Director of International Student Program
Grace Smyth

Grace Smyth

Counseling Office Administrative Assistant

English

Kathleen Czel

Kathleen Czel

English Teacher
Denise Howe

Denise Howe

English Teacher
Kathryn Keeley

Kathryn Keeley

English Teacher
Dana Pinckney

Dana Pinckney

English Department Chairperson
Alexa Wild

Alexa Wild

English Teacher

Fine Arts

Jennifer Doherty

Jennifer Doherty

Choral Teacher
Sam Kohler

Sam Kohler

Fine Arts Department Chairperson, Graphic Arts Teacher
Leslie Quinn

Leslie Quinn

Art Teacher
Niall Reynolds

Niall Reynolds

Instrumental and Recording Studio Teacher

Health

Bobby Plumb

Bobby Plumb

Health and Physical Education Teacher
Helen Story

Helen Story

School Nurse
Dean White

Dean White

Health Teacher

Mathematics

Jeanine Antonios

Jeanine Antonios

Engineering and Math Teacher
Yvonne Lazzaro

Yvonne Lazzaro

Math Teacher
Lynn Lemme

Lynn Lemme

Math Department Chairperson
Margaret Petta

Margaret Petta

Distance Learning Math Teacher
David Quesnell

David Quesnell

Math Teacher

Religion

Daniel Buckley

Daniel Buckley

Religion Teacher
Patricia Buckley

Patricia Buckley

Religion Teacher
Gina Donnarummo

Gina Donnarummo

Religion Department Chairperson
Deacon Jeff Font

Deacon Jeff Font

School Chaplain
Victoria Vas

Victoria Vas

Religion Teacher

Registrar

Mrs. Terri Allen

Mrs. Terri Allen

School Registrar

Science

Peter Buhl

Peter Buhl

Science Teacher
Genevieve Cummings

Genevieve Cummings

CNA Program
Mary Ann Foncello

Mary Ann Foncello

IHS Assistant Principal, Science Department Chairperson
Jessica Lajoie

Jessica Lajoie

Science Teacher
Mark LaPorte

Mark LaPorte

Science Teacher
Patricia McKernan

Patricia McKernan

Science Teacher
Thomas Mertens

Thomas Mertens

Science Teacher

Security

David Arconti

David Arconti

School Security Officer

Social Studies

Ryan Blecharczyk

Ryan Blecharczyk

History and Business Teacher
Christopher Houser

Christopher Houser

Social Studies Teacher
Joseph Muchanski

Joseph Muchanski

Social Studies Teacher
Wendy Neil

Wendy Neil

Interim Principal, Social Studies Department Chairperson
Nanci Stockmann

Nanci Stockmann

Social Studies Teacher
Jeff Vingo

Jeff Vingo

UCONN Social Studies Instructor

Technology

Austin Cirella

Austin Cirella

Assistant Technology Coordinator
Dave Cirella

Dave Cirella

Director of Information Technology, Head Boys Tennis Coach

World Language

Anik de Giverny Claflin

Anik de Giverny Claflin

French Teacher
Robin Pietz

Robin Pietz

Spanish Teacher
Natacha Pimentel

Natacha Pimentel

Spanish Teacher
Marie Proverb

Marie Proverb

World Language Department Chairperson
MuMu San

MuMu San

International Programs Coordinator, Assistant to Director of International Student Program

Upcoming Events

Class of 2024 Parent Information Session #4
all day
High School Placement Test (HSPT) #3
all day
International Education Week
all day

Contact Us

73 Southern Boulevard
Danbury, CT 06810
(203) 744-1510