Menu

Hall of Fame Members


Inducted 1989
James E. Tierney '67
Paul A. Hiro '68
Christopher J. Palmer '68
Frank E. Fiorita '69
Sandra J. Arconti '78

Inducted 1991
W. Jeffrey Russell '76
Kathleen Rowe Shaw '83
Kerry Rowe '83
Robert E. Gerwien (Admin)

Inducted 1992
David S. Closter '67
Michael R. Pascuzzi '70
Thomas J. Lynch '73
Lynne M. Viscio '79

Inducted 1993
James V. Pacific '72
Michael M. Jeffress '78
Ellen Prunty '82
Ronald P. Gleissner, Jr. '86

Inducted 1994
Robert Suchy (Coach)
Raymond De Pelteau '69
Maryann Lynch '85
John Drohan '86

Inducted 1995
Fraser Randolph '70
Candy Ferris McCarty '70
David Osborne '81
Karoline Rossini '81
Michael Donahue '84
Beth Anne Livolsi '89
Elston Dodge (Supporter)

Inducted 1996
Daniel Murphy '66
Harold Gantert '74
Michael Dekker '80
Claire Holston '81

Inducted 1997
Roger Burke '72
Ralph Scozzafava '76
Sheila Hanley '80
Mark Thalmann '82
Robert Slavinsky (Coach)

Inducted 1998
Joyce (Jowdy) Curran '68
Ian Smith '87
Dana Smith '87
Kevin Dunleavy (Coach)

Inducted 1999
Albert E. Davis '71
Thomas K. Neville '74
Robin Jeffress Walker '78

 

Inducted 2000
Ray Velez (Coach)
Stephen T. Palmer '74
Lisa J. Bongo '79
Nelson O. Mingachos '89

Inducted 2001
Joseph Fazio (Coach)
Mark Schweitzer '86
Zach Dargaty '88
Suzanne N. McAuliffe '89

Inducted 2008
Kate Drohan '91
Robert Gerwien Jr. '81
Stephen Kaplanis (Coach)
Andrew Riepe '95

Inducted 2009
John Barata '96
Jaimie Bierwirth '97
Kenneth Rausch '91
Kristi Setaro '91
Linda Sabel (Coach, Phys. Ed Teacher)

Inducted 2010
Bridget Deakin Henry '92
Sean Lomas '97
Patty Murren Gessner '92
Mike Palmer '69
Bob Nelson (Coach)

Inducted 2011
Bob Plumb (Coach, former Director of Athletics, Phys Ed Teacher)
Andrea Behling Thoennessen '96
Doug Riepe '00
Caryl Drohan '91

Inducted 2014
Cicely Jette '92
Joe Mohn '02
Joe Rios '81
Charlie Zarcone (coach)
1976 Boys Basketball Team

Inducted 2016
Maureen (Brew) Arsenault '69 (Supporter)
Nicole Baker '06
Moira (Deakin) Finney '93
Amanda (Genova) Johnson '06
Paul Myott '86
1986 Football Team

Inducted 2018
David Bonilla '00
Nikki (Weiss) Conte '07
Chris Haddad '00
Francisco "Chico" Barata (Coach)
1986 Ice Hockey Team