In Memoriam

Candles

At Immaculate, we pray for and remember those who have gone before us. Each year, a school-wide Mass of Remembrance is held in early November. Everyone in the IHS family is invited to join us as we come together to pray for those listed below.

If you know of someone in the Immaculate family who has passed away, please contact our Director of Alumni Relations, Jeannie (Coleman) Demko '88 at jdemko@myimmaculatehs.org, so that we can pray for them and their family. If you would like to have a Mass said for a loved one, please visit www.immaculatehs.org/massintention.

WE LOVINGLY REMEMBER:

Class of ‘66: Anne (Hiro) Barlow, Marie (Pawlisak) Beard, Sr. Helen Blodgett, Richard Botelho, Ann Burns, Joan (Burns) Levi, Marinella (Vandergoes) Butkowsky, Robert Edward Chmielewski, Judith Corbett, James Curran, Margaret (Dencey) Davis, Kathleen (Morris) de Rham, Thomas Egan, Penny Ellis, Agnes Carol Salvatore Ferguson, Joseph Halas, Austin Ronald Hodge, John Joseph Hogan, Thomas Kelly, Carole (Williams) Kilcran, Mary Ellen (Dallas) Lavoie, William Leo, Patrick McDonough, Jean (Holick) McKay, Thomas Melillo, Terrence Morgan, Stephanie (Grund) Musgrave, Robert Paust, Diane Mary (Wojtulewicz) Octavio, John Schmalbach, Thomas Schramm, Maureen Bernadette Williams, and Noreen Tomaino

Class of ‘67: Catherine (Gallagher) Bjelko, Rachel (Boudreau) Botelho, Stephen Butkowsky, David Closter, Judy (Jensen) Collins, James Connery, Irene (Piatek) Covello, Mary (Hodge) Cribben, Patricia (Jugler) Durkin, Irene (Simoes) Fischer, Virginia (Malone) Fontaine, James Garavel, Darrick Gill, James Hulton, Lawrence Isbell, Susan Isbell, Joanne Luongo, Christopher Lynch, Ann (Gardner) McLain, Kenneth Penna, Jeffrey Reinen, John Patrick Richardson, Sara Ann Samaha, Lawrence Setaro, William Soto, Karen (Selelonis) Todd and Mary Kathleen Wixted

Class of ‘68: Margaret (Green) Allen, Alan Butkowsky, Maryjane Clark, Edward T. Connors, Lorraine (Profita) Czarnota, Keir Davio, Paul Halas, Kevin Hynes, Mary Beth Garavel, Candace (Lounsbury) Koziar, Sharon (Bedini) Lane, James Leach, Paul Leonard, Eileen McAleer, Gerald Mannion, Paula Murphy, Margaret Ripple, Theresa Russell, Dorothea (Egan) Serzega, Carol Smigala and Robert Urban

Class of ‘69: Jacqueline Ann Archieri, Carol Ann (LaCava) Azimi, Catherine (Ruehl) Bachelor, Cathleen (Coffey) Dann, James Driscoll, Lee Fagerquist, Mary Fronhoefer, Cheryl (Lounsbury) Gormbard, Susan Kane, Rita (Shail) Kolwicz, Mike Kondrat, Joan Leonard, Bruce LeRoux, Robert Lynch, Noreen McDermott, Peter Morris, Paul Morton, Michael Navarra, Patricia (Murphy) Phillip, Robert Pluto, Melinda (Faynor) Scharstein, Jeannette Schiro, Margaret (Murphy) Schnitzler, Edson Schoen, Vincent Scozzafava and Brian Zerrenner

Class of ‘70: Mary (McCann) Anderson, Sheila (McCarthy) Barrett, Roger Castro, Stephen Collins, Robert Ginty, George Hanna, Mark E. Keeler, Michael Maloy, Rosemary (Durkin) Manacek, Joanne McAvoy, Diane (Barago) Meade, Paul V. Morris, Arthur J. Murphy, Jr., Robert Pallo, Michael Samaha, Robert Sweeney, Paul Weldon and Joseph Williams

Class of ‘71: Joan Berry, Kathleen (Beiermann) Bogues, William Broas, Maria O. (Hilario) Correia, Patricia Kelly Correnty, Deborah (Lynch) Fako, Sara Gallegos, Barbara Ann (Richardt) Giangarra, Jacqueline (Birdsall) Hamilton, Thomas Higgins, Elaine Hogan, Richard Hutchison, Kathy Karin, Brian Kirmil, Beatrice Lehner, Mary (Moody) McDermott, Rita (Lukas) McGoff, Gloria (Bishop) Morris, Lorraine O’Donnell, Thomas Pizzuti, Donald Ragaini, Gary Rushworth, Mark Schmiedel, Thomas Stapleton, Thomas Taylor, Christopher Temple, Joseph Tomborello, and George Zerrener

Class of ‘72: Robert Baldasare, Valerie Barzetti, Marcella (Gereg) Brayton, Roger Burke, Paul Burns, Gerald Cowan, Janet (Kirmil) Dougan, Kathleen (Curran) Fitzsimmons, Carl Hachenberg, Francis Haddy, Maureen Halas, Bob Harriman, Peter Hiro, Leonard Hurgin, Patricia McAvoy, Mark McGetrick, JoAnn (Thompson) McHale, Joseph Schmeltz, Robert Straiton and Marcy (Bedient) Sturges

Class of ‘73: Edmund Breitling, Joseph Canale, Robert Ciccarone, Ralph D’Agosta, Paul Dinneen, Kevin Fahrman, Ralph Forsberg, William Gardner, Joseph Hamann, Maureen (Karin) Harnen, James Kawulicz, Brian Lindberg, Thomas "Moose" Lynch, Joe McDonald, Ray McNamara, Laurie (Zaleta) Mastropolo, Jacqueline Naumann, Kevin O’Marra and Colleen Sweeney

Class of ‘74: Suzanne Baldasare, Timothy Camp, Joseph Canestrari, Robin (Erhard) Canestrari, Kevin Clarke, Patricia (Comer) Cochran, Janet (Cleary) Dachille, Steven Fallucchi, Barbara (Broderick) Ferrara, Edmond Finaldi, Kim Flanagan, Ann Patricia Froehlig, Nancy (Kreho) Gage, Paul Geen, Richard Godfrey, Joan Mary Grandieri, Marianne Hassey, Patricia (Paciello) Koren,  Scott Madigan, Michael Meadows, John Merrick, Carol (Wolf) Scott and Lisa Marie (Garavel) Terry

Class of ‘75: Stephen Arconti, Anthony Avampato, William Bower, Peter Canestrari, Frank Coppola, Michael Durkin, Ellen Rose (McCann) Edwards, Denis Geary, Paula (Fischer) Gillotti, Michael Hogan, Chester Lucas and Wade Russel

Class of ‘76: Laura Putnam, Deborah (Johnson) Riordan and Roby Sadler

Class of ‘77: Christopher J. Blackwell, William Cavanaugh, Peter Ciccarone, Joann (Archer) Corso, Alan Gereg, Roberta Gerwiner, Robert Gray, John Keane, Michael Lugo, William Marven, Edward McGahran, David McGetrick, Donald Minsk, Patricia (Martin) Pina, John Purcell, Rory Schork and Silvana (Manes) Smith

Class of ‘78: Richard Cavanaugh, James Dirienzo, Christopher Durante, Raymond Erhardt, William Fitzmaurice, Joseph Grosse, Michael Jeffress, John Moran and Edward Ruppert.

Class of ‘79: Anastasia Bilecky, Michael Cleary, Lorraine Figliuzzi, Deirdre (Hall) Key, Kevin Kruszynski, Mary McGuire, Laurie Nimmons, Margaret Ann Palmer, Catherine O’Connell, Judith (Casario) Rabuse, Theodore Smigala and Lawrence Whelan

Class of ‘80: Joseph Brady, Eileen Fitzmaurice, Kathryn Foley, Kevin Foley, Kevin Keefe, Denise LaJoie, Charles William O’Connor II, George Savage, Margaret Siegert and Bernard Walker

Class of ‘81: Kathleen (Leonard) Baxter, Jill (Piskura) Blankschen, Kenneth Caselnova, Jeremiah Dennehy, Margaret (McCabe) Kelly, Lisa Meloni, Karen Elena (Crawford) Monaghan, Sarah Novachek and Mary Beth (Morse) Zwicharowski

Class of ‘82: Russell Clifton, Deborah Dolan, Jeniann (DiPaola) Fischer, Scott Leith, Karen (Curesky) McCusker, James Pendergast, Walter Szewczuk and Arthur Tuccio

Class of ‘83: Christopher Andrade, Kevin Chiarito, Gina (Garofalo) Dennehy, Mary Foley, James Madorran and Constance (Stavros) Tracey

Class of ‘84: Lee Margaret Cervera, Dave Keefe, Gregory K. LiVolsi, Dennis Taylor and Lori (Bessel) Wallace

Class of ‘85: John Blom, Stephanie Casey, Karen Dolan, Patricia Fedigan, Marilyn (Pavia) Imbibe and Thomas Liddane

Class of ‘86: Diana Biraglia-Esposito and Michael Smith

Class of ‘87: Donald Hassiak II, Robin (Urbanski) Janikowski, Timothy Kennedy, Duy Nugyen, Joann (Emanuele) Robinson, Steven Scotti and Craig Summy

Class of ‘88: James Connelly, John (Jay) Crockett, Jr., Matthew Hicks, Thomas Peterson and Anthony Reading

Class of ‘89: Patrick Curtin, Rebecca Duff, Steven Francis, Michelle Kayal, Terrence McGuinness, Alicia Pickert, Lori Pinette, Jennifer (Sullivan) St. Jean, and Gary Wagner

Class of ‘90: Benjamin Bisbano, Christian Harty, Jennifer (Nichols) Kolax, Thomas Prunty, John Waupotic and Erik Wekerle

Class of ‘91: Christopher McKay and Monika (Campe) Hamilton

Class of ‘92: Brian Altvater and Patty LiVolsi

Class of ‘93: Giovanni Cerra and Michael McCafferty

Class of '95: Christopher Holleran

Class of ‘96: Jeffrey Gautrau, Christian Major, Tina Patel and Harris Towne

Class of ‘99: Candace Lee Williams

Class of ‘00: Ken Hesse and Jason Vicente

Class of ‘02: Samantha Boyle

Class of ‘03: Richard Gustavson III and Armin Pfeil

Class of ‘07: Kathryn Stascavage

Class of ‘08: Derek Schmuecker

Class of ‘10: Kerri Holbrook and John Musumeci

Class of ‘11: Claire Illig and Michael Kopec

Class of '12: Nicholas Olivo

Class of '13: Nicholas Costa

Class of ‘15: Rebecca Draper-Townsend

Class of '20: Liam Devine

Former Faculty / Coaches / Advisory Board Members / Benefactors:

Rev. Bradley Beaupre', Rita Bouchard, Rev. Walter Bozek, Denis Bouffard, Patti Capilli, Joseph Carmen, Rev. Edward Colohan, Peter Connolly, David R. Couch, Catherine Cowan, Roger Custodio, Isabelle Detje, Sr. Carmella Marie DiMatteo, Rev. Bernard Dolan, Nancy Dolan, Doris Donofrio, Sister Elaine Dostal, Sister Jean Dwyer, Gus Edwards, Joseph Fazio, Terry Filo, Sr. C. Flanagan, O.P., Jacqueline Gerwien, Daniel Gilbride, Sr. Anne Gilson, Robert Grover, O.P., Sr. Anne Stephen Hajducek, Rev. Thomas Halkovic, Paul Hart, Rosemary Hiro, Monsignor John Hossan, Stephen Kaplanis, Josephine Kelly, G. Ted and Nancy LaBonne, Robert Lambert, Gerard LeBlanc, Ann Leheny, Jim LiVolsi, Sr. Longshore, Deacon Mauceri, Thomas McAuliffe, Martin “Butch” Melody, Dr. Virginia Merold, Joanne Montesi, Nancy S. Monaghan, Abe Najamy, Petch Neville, Rev. Norton, Jean Ryan, Keith Sherrick, Bob Suchy, Sr. Mary Charlanne Travis, O.P., Janine Welliver, and all friends and loved ones of the Immaculate High School family.