At Immaculate, we pray for and remember those who have gone before us. Each year, a school-wide Mass of Remembrance is held in early November. Everyone in the IHS family is invited to join us as we come together to pray for those listed below.

If you know of someone in the Immaculate family who has passed away, please contact our Director of Alumni Relations at dsuarez@immaculatehs.org, so that we can pray for them and their family. If you would like to have a Mass said for a loved one, please visit www.immaculatehs.org/massintention.

WE LOVINGLY REMEMBER:

Class of ‘66: Ann Burns, Marinella Vandergoes Butkowsky, Robert Edward Cmielewski, James Curran,Margaret Dencey Davis, Thomas Egan, Joseph Halas, Austin Ronald Hodge, John Joseph Hogan, Thomas Kelly, Mary Ellen (Dallas) Lavoie, Patrick McDonough, Jean Holick McKay, Stephanie Grund Musgrove,Diane Wojtulewica Octavio, Thomas Schramm, Maureen Bernadette Williams, and Noreen Tomaino

Class of ‘67: Catherine Gallagher Bjelko, Stephen Butkowsky, David Closter, James Connery, Mary Hodge Cribben, Irene Simoes Fischer, James Garavel, Darick Gill, James Hulton, Lawrence Isbell, Susan Isbell, Joanne Luongo, Christopher Lynch, Ann Gardner McLain, Kenneth Penna, Jeffrey Reinen, John Patrick Richardson, Sara Ann Samara, William Soto, Karen Selelonis Todd and Mary Kathleen Wixted

Class of ‘68: Margaret Green Allen, Maryjane Clark, Edward T. Connors, Lorraine Profita Czarnota, Kevin Hynes, Keir Davio, Sharon Bedini Lane, Paul Leonard, Margaret Ripple, Theresa Russell and Carol Smigala

Class of ‘69: Jacqueline Ann Archer, Carol Ann LaCava Azimi, Cathleen Coffey Dann, Lee Fagerquist, Mary Fronhoefer, Cheryl Gormbard, Bruce LeRoux, Robert Lynch, Noreen McDermott, Peter Morris, Paul Morton, Michael Navarra, Patricia Murphy Phillip, Michael Samaha, Melinda Faynor Scharstein, Margaret Murphy Schnitzler, Vincent Scozzafava, and Jeanette Shiro

Class of ‘70: Mary McCann Anderson, Roger Castro, Stephen Collins, Mark E. Keeler, Michael Maloy, Joann McAvoy,, Paul V. Morris, Arthur J. Murphy, Jr., Michael Samaha, and Joseph Williams

Class of ‘71: Joan Berry, Maria O. Hilario Correia, Patricia Kelly Correnty, Deborah Lynch Fako, Sara Gallegos, Barbara Ann Richardt Giangarra, Jacqueline (Birdsall) Hamilton, Thomas Higgins, Elaine Hogan, Beatrice Lehner, Mary McDermott, Mary Moody, Lorraine O’Donnell, Thomas Pizzuti, Mark Schmiedel, Thomas Stapleton, Christopher Temple, Joseph Tomborello, and George Zerrener

Class of ‘72: Valerie Barrette, Roger Burke, Paul Burns, Gerald Cowan, Janet Kirmil Dougan, Peter Hiro, Leonard Hurgin, Patricia McAvoy, Mark McGetrick and JoAnn Thompson McHale

Class of ‘73: Joseph Canale, Robert Cicerone, Ralph D’Agosta, Joseph Hamann, James Kawulicz, Brian Lindberg, Thomas "Moose" Lynch, Ray McNamara, Jacqueline Nauman and Kevin O’Marra

Class of ‘74: Timothy Camp, Robin Erhard Canestrari, Kevin Clark, Janet Clery Dechille, Steven Fallucchi, Edmond Finaldi, Ann Patricia Froehlig, Paul Geen, Richard Godfrey, Marianne Hassey, Scott Madigan, John Merrick, Kim Flanagan, Lisa Marie Garavel Terry

Class of ‘75: William Bower, Peter Canestrari, Frank Coppola, Ellen Rose McCann Edwards, Paula Fischer Gillotti
and Michael Hogan

Class of ‘76: Laura Putnam and Deborah Johnson Riordan

Class of ‘77: Christopher J. Blackwell, Peter Cicerone, Joann Archer Corso, Roberta Gerwiner, Robert Gray, Edward McGahran, Donald Minck, Patricia Martin Pina and Rory Schork

Class of ‘78: Richard Cavanaugh, James Dirienzo, Raymond Erhardt, William Fitzmaurice, Joseph Grosse, Michael Jeffress and John Moran

Class of ‘79: Margaret Ann Palmer, Catherine O’Connell, Judith Canario Rabuse, Theodore Smigala and Lawrence Whelan

Class of ‘80: Joseph Brady, Eileen Fitzmaurice, Kevin Keefe, Denise LaJoie, Charles William O’Connor II, Margaret Siegert and Bernard Walker

Class of ‘81: Kenneth Caselnova, Margaret McCabe Kelly, Lisa Meloni, Karen Elena Crawford Monaghan and Sarah Novachek

Class of ‘82: Jeniann DiPaola Fischer, Walter Szewczuk and Arthur Tuccio

Class of ‘83: Christopher Andrade, Kevin Chiarito, Mary Foley and James Madorran

Class of ‘84: Lee Margaret Cervera, Dave Keefe, Gregory K. LiVolsi, Dennis Taylor and Lori Bessel Wallace

Class of ‘85: John Blom, Stephanie Casey, Karen Dolan and Marilyn Pavia Imbimbo

Class of ‘86: Diana Biraglia-Esposito and Michael Smith

Class of ‘87: Donald Hassiak II, Robin Urbanski Janikowski and Joann Emanuele Robinson

Class of ‘88: James Connelly and Thomas Peterson

Class of ‘89: Rebecca Duff, Michelle Kayal, Alicia Pickert, Lori Pinette and Gary Wagner

Class of ‘90: Benjamin Bisbano and Christian Harty

Class of ‘91: Christopher McKay and Monika Campe Hamilton

Class of ‘92: Brian Altvater and Patty LiVolsi

Class of ‘93: Giovanni Cerra and Michael McCafferty

Class of ‘96: Jeffrey Gautrau, Christian Major

Class of ‘99: Candace Lee Williams

Class of ‘00: Ken Hesse and Jason Vicente

Class of ‘02: Samantha Boyle

Class of ‘03: Richard Gustavson III and Armin Pfeil

Class of ‘07: Kathryn Stascavage

Class of ‘08: Derek Schmuecker

Class of ‘10: Kerri Holbrook

Class of ‘11: Claire Illig

Class of ‘15: Rebecca Draper-Townsend

Former Faculty / Coaches / Advisory Board Members / Benefactors:

Denis Bouffard, David R. Couch, Catherine Cowan, Roger Custodio, Sr. Carmella Marie DiMatteo, Rev. Bernard Dolan, Nancy Dolan, Doris Donofrio, Sister Elaine Dostal, Sister Jean Dwyer, Joseph Fazio, Terry Filo, Sr. C. Flanagan, O.P., Jacqueline Gerwien, Daniel Gilbride, Sr. Anne Gilson, O.P., Rev. Thomas Halkovic, Stephen Kaplanis, Josephine Kelly, G. Ted and Nancy LaBonne, Robert Lambert, Gerard LeBlanc, Ann Leheny, Sr. Longshore, Deacon Mauceri, Martin “Butch” Melody, Joanne Montesi, Nancy S. Moraghan, Abe Najamy, Rev. Norton, Jean Ryan, Keith Sherrick, Sr. Mary Charlanne Travis, O.P., and Janine Welliver, and all friends and loved ones of the Immaculate High School family.